In Memoriam 548th

NameRankWhere WorkedWhen Died
Vern AckersSMSgtCharting and Exploitation13 May ’16
Steven C. Alber, LtCol, USAF (Ret)LtColDeputy Commander for Operations4-Apr-18
Eugene “Andy” Andrenacci MSgtSpecial Activities Office1 Jan ’94
Thomas E. AngleLtColDeputy Commander for Support 31-Dec-09
Terry AntkowiakMSgtSupply27 Aug ’00
Jack Arnold MSgtExploitation31 Mar ’99
Ann Marie BazzellCIVCommand Section11 Sep ’05
Marc BernierTSgtOperations22 Aug ”93
Phil Bostur LtColExploitation23 Nov ’02
Eugene BrockLtColDeputy Commander2 Dec ’20
Joe BrownSMSgtExploitation
Josh CalvinMSgtTraining18 May ’17
Clark E. Davison ColonelCommander9 Feb 94
Howard J. DickMSgtUnknown13 Feb ’00
Randy C. EylerSgtExploitation and Special Projects1 May ’12
Richard H. Fisher JrCaptainExploitation29 Aug ’92
James F. Fitzgerald, Jr.CaptainTarget Materials18 May ’80 
Paul A FitzGeraldColonelCommander14 Feb ’12
William “Willie” E. FlavinSMSgtLibrary 7 Nov ’09
Michael “Guido” Guidara  SRAExploitation12 Jun ’15
Donald R. GumpSgtSSO Vault22 Nov ’08
David H. GustafsonSgtExploitation5 Feb ’17
Duane HallSSgtPI28 Feb ’10
MSgt Michael HallSSgt,MSgtMap Library, INOI, INOD, I&W27 Sep ’15
Michael HallMSgtMap Library, INOI, INOD, I&W27 Sep ’15
Thomas L. HagaCMSgtPhoto Lab10 Oct ’12
Benson “Ben” HardyCaptainPI9 May ’06
Hunter “Butch” Harris IIIMajorHQ Squadron Commander25 Jun ’09
B. Sue Hauser      MajorAdmin Officer/Exec10 Jul ’05
William Heath – Capt Retiredlst Lt – CaptPhoto Lab7 Dec ’16
Bobby K. Hubbard SCPO Daily Briefing Team28 Mar ’09
Donald C. Huntley Jr.CaptainHQ Squadron Commander17 Nov ’10
Raymond IngoldA2C548RTS/67 RTS Korea Oct 54-Dec 5513-Nov-18
Paul J. KehoeCMSgtExploitation4 Mar ’07
Thomas KenneyCarto4 May,19
Edward “Ike” KilmeierSSgtExploitation24 May ’04
Dick KingsleyMSgtExploitation24 Sep ’93
Julien LaRochelleTSgtLibrary, Exploitation22 Apr ’98
Dr. Sanders Sue Anne LaubenthalMajorChief, Plans and Programs Division15 May ’02
Jerry LewisTSgtExploitation and Special Projects17 Apr ’06
Ronald MakarianCol Commander12 Oct ’19
Dave MartinSSgt –TSgtGroup Briefing Team and Gp Operations Tech18-Feb-20
John P McConnellWOArmy18 Jun ’19
David MalcolmCMSgtFirst Sergeant8 Aug ’03
John A. MilfordCapt67 RTS22 Jun ’17
Mike Mitchell Col (Ret)ColonelCommander 67 RTS8-Jun-20
Richard MundingerMSgtExploitation and Training22 Sep ’19
Gerry MunroeTSgtExploitation and Edit Section16 Jan ’75
Edward NelsonSMSgtExploitation11 Jan ’16
Kenneth B. OrrColonelCommander17 Feb ’14
Loren PostCMSgtResearch and Analysis21 Jul ’05
Philp R. PountainMSgtResearch and Analysis16 Jan ’82
Jay Rebouche SMSgtResearch and Analysis2 Feb ’96
Storm C. RhodeColonelCommander2 Aug ’94
Loomis (Robbie) RobertsonCMSgt548 RTS Japan Lab11 Jul ’17
Max RodgersSMSgtPI18 May ’17
Jimmy RogersSMSgtExploitation, Special Projects, Plans and Programs23 Sep ’12
Lee SchatzleyColonelCommander26 Oct ’18
Norman Wayne Simpson CW3A2C, SSGT, Army WO May ’68Carto/Compiler-Cart EDIT21-Nov-20
Bruce M. SkinnerMSgtExploitaion23 Apr ’21
Barre E. SmuckColonelCommander15 Mar ’93
Arthur D. StackhouseSSgt29 Mar ’10
Charles “Chip” StewartTSgtPhoto Lab22 Aug ’08
Robert “Bob” StrawSRAExploitation3 Jul ’15
Paul R. TingleUNKPrecision Photo Maintenance23 Apr ’93
Jack TubertChief Clerk Orderly Room6 Sep ’20
Duane E. VandenbergColonelCommander22 Dec ’11
Luciano “Taco” VelaA1CExploiation 25 Jul ’19
Robert “Bob” VenturaSMSgtIDHS Computer Center, PACAF INY8 Nov ’13
Armando VillafrancaUnkSpecial Projects15 Oct ’14
Obiediah “Obie” Warthen, Jr.MSgtATM Admin (702×0), circa 196822 Feb ’98
Jim WellsSSgtExploitation22 Jan ’20
Raymond F. “Ray” WhiteTSgtExploitation30 May ’04
Daryl WhitneyMSgtLibrary/SSO Pacific16 Jun ’13
Wesley “Wes” WilliamsTSgtPhoto Lab26 Oct ’14
Charles E. WilsonSgt548 RTS Photo Mapping2 Nov ’14
Orren WilsonMajorCoordination and Training Section18 Mar ’06
Walter A WinklemanTSgtLab24 Feb ’97
Scott ZilmMSgtINOD29 Nov ’12